UAAP 78 Athlete of the Day: UP's Henry Asilum

ABS-CBN Sports on Aug 13, 2015 11:16 AM
UAAP 78 Athlete of the Day: UP's Henry Asilum
Meet Henry Asilum, point guard for the UP Maroons and resident fan of 50 shades of grey. You may also refer to him as "soysauce."

Name: Renzar Henry Asilum

Nickname: Henry/Soy

Birthday: April 14, 1996

School: University of the Philippines

Monicker: Soysauce

Province: Davao City

Age: 19

Jersey Number: 14

Years in college: four

Years in UAAP: three

Favorite food: Chicken

Favorite local player: Olsen Racela

Favorite foreign athletes: Steph Curry, Tony Parker, Chris Paul

Favorite movie; 50 shades of grey

Favorite celebrity: Julia Baretto

Preferred fashion style: simple

Unforgettable UAAP moment: first win during rookie year

Instagram: @henryasilum

Twitter: @henryasilum

Facebook: renzarhenry

Latest News