UAAP 78 Athlete of the Day: DLSU's Jeron Teng

ABS-CBN Sports on Aug 20, 2015 12:51 PM
UAAP 78 Athlete of the Day: DLSU's Jeron Teng
Jeron Teng's official monicker? Pogi. Yes, Jeron Teng aka Pogi. Confidence.

Name: Jeron Teng

Nickname: JT

Birthday: March 21, 1994

School: De La Salle University

Monicker: Pogi

Province: Manila

Age: 21

Jersey number: 21

Years in college: four

Years in UAAP: four

Favorite food: Chicken curry

Favorite local player: Jeric Teng

Favorite foreign athlete: Kevin Durant and Russell Westbrook

Favorite movie: Batman

Favorite celebrity: Leonardo DiCaprio

Hobbies: Video games

Unforgettable UAAP moment: Season 76 championship

Instagram: @jeronalvinteng

Twitter: @jeronteng

Latest News