UAAP 78 Athlete of the Day: DLSU's Abu Tratter

ABS-CBN Sports on Aug 26, 2015 04:20 PM
UAAP 78 Athlete of the Day: DLSU's Abu Tratter
Abu Tratter's favorite UAAP moment? Aside from playing Ateneo, its eating spaghetti right before a game vs. Adamson.

Name: Abu Tratter

Nickname: Boo

Birthday: January 9, 1993

School: De La Salle Unibersity

Province: Laguna

Age: 22

Jersey number: 5

Years in college: three

Years in UAAP: two

Favorite food: Steak and pizza

Favorite foreign athlete: Kobe Bryant

Favorite movie: Pineapple express and Step brothers

Favorite celebrity: Leonardo DiCaprio

Hobbies: Reading, eating and playing DOTA 2

Preferred fashion style: The "Abu Tratter Swag"

Unforgettable UAAP moments: Playing against Ateneo, stepping on the court and eating spaghetti before Adamson game: "It was really good spaghetti."

Instagram: @bootratter

Twitter: @Ay_BooBoo

Facebook: Abu Tratter

Latest News