UAAP 78 Athlete of the Day: Ateneo's Jerie Pingoy

ABS-CBN Sports on Aug 25, 2015 12:36 PM
UAAP 78 Athlete of the Day: Ateneo's Jerie Pingoy
Finally, Jerie Pingoy can have less time playing DOTA and more time playing for the Ateneo Blue Eagles.

Name: Jerie Pingoy

Nickname: Koko

Birthday: December 19, 1994

School: Ateneo De Manila University

Province: Cebu city

Age: 20

Jersey number 17

Years in college: three

Years in UAAP: five

Favorite food: Chicken

Favorite local player: Jayson Castro

Favorite foreign athlete: Allen Iverson

Favorite movie: Longest ride

Hobbies: Playing DOTA

Unforgettable UAAP moment: Winning the UAAP championship (Junior's division, with the FEU Baby Tamaraws)

Instagram: @Jeriepingoy

Twitter: @JeriePingoy

Facebook: Jerie Pingoy

Latest News