UAAP 78 Athlete of the Day: DLSU's Jason Perkins

ABS-CBN Sports on Aug 10, 2015 04:36 PM
UAAP 78 Athlete of the Day: DLSU's Jason Perkins
Jason Perkins, who was apparently recruited to De La Salle via Twitter, likes to eat, sleep, rave and repeat.

Name: Jason Perkins

Nickname: Hefty Lefty

Birthday: September 20, 1992

School: De La Salle University

Monicker: Spirit Breaker

Province: Bolinao, Pangasinan

Age: 22

Jersey number: 10

Years in college: four

Years in the UAAP: three

Favorite food: Adobo and isaw

Favorite local player: Almond Vosotros

Favorite foreign athlete: Kai Greene

Favorite movie: Space Jam

Favorite celebrity: Jeron Teng

Preferred fashion style: "Dripping Swagoo"

Awards: DOTA player of the game: 32 kills, 2 deaths and 10 assists.

Unforgettable UAAP moment: Winning the [Season 76] championship

Instagram: @HeftyLeftyy

Twitter: @HeftyLeftyy

Facebook: JasonPerkins

Latest News