UAAP 78 Athlete of the Day: NU's JJ Alejandro

ABS-CBN Sports on Aug 24, 2015 02:06 PM
UAAP 78 Athlete of the Day: NU's JJ Alejandro
JJ Alejandro likes to keep it simple: eat, sleep and sing 'Let it go.'

Name: Rodolfo Alejandro III

Nickname: Jjay

Birthday: April 13, 1995

School: National University

Province: Carigara, Leyte

Age: 20

Jersey number: 12

Years in college: four

Years in UAAP: three

Favorite food: "lahat ng libre"

Favorite local player: Atoy Co

Favorite foreign player: Manu Ginobili

Favorite movie: Frozen

Favorite celebrity: Babalu

Hobbies: "Kumain at matulog - repeat"

Preferred fashion style: Jologs

Unforgettable UAAP moment: Winning the championship last season

Instagram: @JJHALEJANDRO

Twitter: @JJay_pogi

Facebook: jjay alejandro

Latest News