LOOK: UAAP Season 81 volleyball line-ups

ABS-CBN Sports on Feb 14, 2019 05:30 PM
LOOK: UAAP Season 81 volleyball line-ups
Catch the start of the UAAP Season 81 volleyball tournament this Saturday, Feb. 16!

The UAAP Season 81 men's and women's volleyball tournament starts once again this Saturday, Feb. 16! Take a look at the official lineups of all eight member schools of the most popular collegiate league in the country!

Adamson Soaring Falcons

Alicando, Geffrey B..
Alvarez, Mark Angelo Q.
Amburgo, Lenard Frans B.
Bello, Royce H.
Dela Cruz, Archie M..
Garcia, Marc Edsel` N.
Gudoy, Jadewin Jairell C.
Hernandez, Alecson S.
Jimenez, Carlo B.
Labang, George Jr. L.
Miranda, Leo C..
Nuguid, John Philip U..
Pablico, Paolo P.
Valdez, Jesus S..

Head coach: Domingo Custodio

Adamson Lady Falcons

 Ave, Gracelchen ..
Balang, Princess Niña O..
Dacoron, Mary Joy C.
Flora, Bernadette A.
Genesis, Trisha Mae C..
Igao, Mary Jane P..
Infante, Hannah Nicole ..
Macaslang, Krich Aesheluoz L.
Perez, Lea-ann M.
Permentilla, Chiara May T.
Pinar, Ceasa Joria E.
Ponce, Tonnie Rose F.
Soyud, Christine Joy P.
Yandoc, Nikka Sophia Ruth S..

Head coach: Airess Padda

Ateneo Blue Eagles

Aguilar, Kurt Mikhael M.
Cuerva, Sebastian Enrique E.
Glorioso, Gian Carlo A.
Koyfman, Anthony P.
Ligot, Luis Alfonzo Martin M.
Llenos, Canciano C.
Magadia, Lawrence Gil R.
Medalla, Ron Adrian D.
Morado, Jr, Ariel C.
Njigha, Chumason Celestine M.
Rivera, Ishmael John T.
Sumanguid Iii, Manuel D.
Tan, Jasper Rodney ..
Trinidad, Paulo Lorenzo S.

Head coach: Timothy Sto Tomas

Ateneo Lady Eagles

De Leon, Isabel Beatriz P.
Delos Reyes, Jeycel Ann F.
Furukawa, Ayumi B.
Gandler, Vanessa S.
Gaston, Pauline Marie Monique M.
Gequillana, Kassandra Miren C.
Gequillana, Candice C.
Madayag, Madeleine Yrenea A.
Maraguinot, Janel A.
Raagas, Erika Beatriz G.
Ravena, Danielle Theris C.
Samonte, Julianne Marie B.
Tolentino, Katrina Mae D.
Wong, Ma. Deanna Izabella A.

Head coach: Oliver Almadro

De La Salle Spikers

Anima, Billie Jean-henri G.
Aquino, Ashbery John A.
Bacon, Geraint Bell P.
Balanong, Gibson P.
De Jesus, Gian Edrei P.
Delos Reyes, John David A.
Dumago, Cris Bernard B.
Inocentes, John David S.
Llige, Rian Ozzie R.
Macaspac, Rafael P.
Marco, Wayne Ferdi O.
Reyes, Keiffer Arvex P.
Serrano, Angel Paul C.
Sumalinog, John Raphael N.

Head coach: Arnold Laniog

De La Salle Lady Spikers

Alba, Marionne Angelique A.
Cheng, Desiree Wynea T.
Clemente, Maria Lourdes
Cobb, Michelle Monique L.
Dela Cruz, Jolina V.
Hatulan, Ynna Nicole Angela F.
Instrella, Rovena Andrea G.
Ipac, Norielle O.
Luna, May M.
Nomil, Ferlyn S.
Ogunsanya, Aduke Christine P.
Saga, Carmel June V.
Santos, Erika Mae T.
Tiamzon, Ernestine Grace P.

Head coach: Ramil de Jesus

FEU Tamaraws

Barrica, Jeremiah G.
Bugaoan, John Paul M.
Calado, Mark Frederick C.
De Asis, Reco B.
Fernandez, Clark M.
Garcia, Jude U.
Lorenzo, Vince Patrick P.
Padon, Sean Victor U.
Paler, Redijohn M.
Quiel, Peter John B.
Salabsab, John Paul D.
Silang, Kris Cian S.
Solis, Richard E.
Suarez, Owen Jaime L.

Head coach: Rey Diaz

FEU Lady Tamaraws

Agudo, Ivana Marie C.
Bautista, Angelica T.
Carandang, Czarina Grace Dc.
Cayuna, Maria Angelica P.
Domingo, Celine Elaiza B.
Duremdes, Ria Beatriz Glenell J.
Ebon, Lycha C.
Guino-o, Heather Anne L.
Hernandez, Carlota M.
Malabanan, Jerrili P.
Mora, Mary Martha Louise B.
Negrito, Kyle Angela P.
Ronquillo, France Elize B.
Villareal, Jeanette Virginia P.

Head coach: George Pascua

NU Bulldogs

Almendras, Angelo Nicolas H.
Ancheta, Jann Paulo G.
Bagunas, Bryan B..
Daymil, Berhashidin H.
Gampong, Madzlan A..
Maclang, Marco Ely A.
Malabunga, Kim N.
Marcos, Ricky A.
Mondero, Banjo O..
Natividad, James Martin I.
Ponti, Krisvan D.
Retamar, Ave Joshua S.
Saura, Francis Phillip C.

Head coach: Dante Alinsunurin

NU Lady Bulldogs

Cagande, Joyme G.
Chavez, Joni Anne Kamille F.
Cloza, Elaine D.
Doria, Roselyn B.
Lacsina, Ivy Keith L.
Landicho, Mary Antonette C..
Luceño, Gelina Mae P.
Nierva, Jennifer D.
Orillaneda, Mary Klymince D.
Paran, Audrey Kathryn S.
Robles, Princess Anne N.

Head coach: Norman Miguel

UE Red Warriors

Abalon, Al-jhon ..
Adriano, Kim ..
Alba, Angelu Noel A.
Bonoan, Bryan Ross D.
Cacayan, Mori B.
Ernacio Jr, Danilo F.
Imperial, Adrian Rafael C.
Imperial, Ralph Ryan C.
Inoferio, Clifford S..
Josafat, Lloyd C.
Medina, John Lester A.
Ortega, Geric Rodmar T..
Reyes, Jose Mari C.
Solis, Aldwin D.

Head coach: Turing Victorio IV

UE Lady Red Warriors

Abil, Judith O.
Alcayde, Jasmine Gayle J.
Arado, Kathleen Faith P.
Babol, Jasckin May R.
Baliton, Roselle P.
Bendong, Laizah Ann P.
Clavano, Lhara Maye M..
Gabarda, Mariella R.
Manabat, Mialyn G.
Mendrez, Mary Anne B.
Olarve, Zilfa Geline M.
Rodriguez, Seth Marione P.
Santos, Remcel Joyce M.
Sta Maria, Jana Katrina S.

Head coach: Rod Roque

UP Fighting Maroons

Baldelovar, Jarahmeel A.
Castillo, John Mark Joshua D.
Consuelo, Nicolo Brylle A.
Enteria, Bryan Christian C..
Evaristo, Julian Miguel T..
Fortes, Joshua Emmanuel V.
Ijiran, Ruskin Joss V.
Ilao, John Stephen V.
Madrigalejos, John Carlo P.
Millete, John Mark T.
Nasol, John Miguel B.
San Pascual, Gian Kyle S.
San Pedro, Jerry Earl Jr P.
Yan, Martin David A.

Head coach: Hans Chuacuco

UP Lady Fighting Maroons

Altomea, Remelyn P..
Bautista, Mary Mirgie B..
Bernardo, Lorie Lyn F.
Buitre, Marian Alisa L.
Carlos, Diana Mae M.
Dorog, Justine M.
Estranero, Ma. Arielle L.
Gannaban, Aieshalaine R.
Layug, Maristela Genn G.
Molde, Maria Lina Isabel M.
Ramos, Jessma Clarice E.
Rosier, Roselyn M..
Sandoval, Caryl D.
Sotomil, Marianne B..

Head coach: Godfrey Okumu

UST Tiger Spikers

Buro, Juren Jireh M.
Carodan, Tyrone Jan L.
Casillan, Aldous Darcy M.
Corda, Hernel Gem L.
Del Rosario, Josh Robert G.
Medina, Manuel Andrei M.
Mendiolla, Jelex Jay V.
Requinton, Jaron -.
Sawal, Lester Kim V.
Sumagaysay, Jayvee G.
Tajanlangit, Timothy James C.
Tajanlangit, Jerald David C.
Umandal, Joshua A.
Valenzuela, Vyxen Vaughn P.

Head coach: Arturo 'Odjie' Mamon

UST Golden Tigresses

Bicar , Alina Joyce R.
Alessandrini, Milena L.
Balcorta, Janinie Kyla O.
Delerio, Janel O.
Galanza, Maria Fe C.
Galdones, Kecelyn -.
Jimenez, Ysabel Jamie M.
Laure, Ejiya C.
Pacres, Mary Dominique P.
Rivera, Rica Jane B.
Roldan, Rachelle M.
Rondina, Cherry Ann Q.
Tuazon, Donna May R.
Viray, Caitlin N.

Head coach: Emilio 'Kung Fu' Reyes, Jr. 

 

Action starts on Saturday, Feb. 16 on ABS-CBN S+A, S+A HD, LIGA, LIGA HD, sports.abs-cbn.com/livestream/uaap, and iWant. 

Latest News